Skip To ContentSkip To Content


    Tuesday  

    (9 classes)


    Jan 8 - Jan 15 - Jan 22 - Jan 29 - Feb 5 - Feb 12 - Feb 26 - Mar 5 – Mar 12. No class Feb 19 (mid-winter break)


    Wednesday  

    (8 classes)


    Jan 9 - Jan 16 - Jan 23 - Feb 6- Feb 13 - Feb 27 – Mar 6 – Mar 13. No class Jan 30 (day between semesters) or Feb 20 (mid-winter break)


    Thursday

    (8 classes)


    Jan 10 - Jan 17 - Jan 24 - Jan 31 - Feb 14 - Feb 28 - Mar 7 – Mar 14. No class Feb 7 (talents night) or Feb 21 (mid-winter break)

    Friday

    (9 classes)


    Jan 11 - Jan 18 - Jan 25 - Feb 1 - Feb 8 - Feb 15 - Mar 1 – Mar 8 - Mar 15. No class Feb 22 (mid-winter break)


    Magic: The Gathering with Math'n'Stuff

    Grades 3-5

    Free class for Parent Volunteer

    2:25 pm – 3:40 pm



    Chess Club

    with Chess4Life Grades K-5


    1:10 pm -2:25 pm

     




    Musical Theater: Aristocats

    with Seattle's Performers Grades 1-4

    2:25 pm – 4:10 pm


    The Piano - Keyboard Club

    with Musical Minds Grades K-5

    2:25 pm – 3:40 pm

     


    Junior Coding

    with Creative Coding Grades 1-2


    2:25 pm – 4:10 pm

    Puppet Building Workshop

    with Half Pint Puppets Grades 1-5


    1:10 pm -2:55 pm

    Coding (Core)

    with Creative Coding Grades 3-5

    2:25 pm – 4:10 pm


    Advanced Coding with Creative Coding Grades 3-5

    2:25 pm – 4:10 pm


    Rainy Day Dinner Club Grades 1-5


    2:25 pm – 4:10 pm


    Cooking Around The World

    with Seattle Cucina Grades 3-5


    1:10 pm -2:55 pm


    Machine Sewing

    with Little Hands Creations Grades 1-5


    2:25 pm – 4:40 pm



    Machine Sewing

    with Little Hands Creations Grades 1-5


    2:25 pm – 4:40 pm


    Spanish with Esperanza Arevala Grades K-3

     

    Free class for Parent Volunteer


    2:25 pm – 3:35 pm (meets both Tuesday & Thursday)

     



    Spanish with Esperanza Arevala Grades K-3

     

    Free class for

    Parent Volunteer


    2:25 pm – 3:35 pm (meets both Tuesday & Thursday)

    Art in Motion

    with Emerald City Creative Arts Grades K-5


    2:25 pm – 4:10 pm




    Jedi Master Engineering with LEGO

    with Play-Well Grades 2-5


    2:25 pm – 4:40 pm

     



    Mine, Craft, Build: Adventure Game with LEGO

    with Play-Well Grades K-1


    2:25 pm – 4:40 pm

     


    Trash to Treasure

    with Seattle ReCreative Grades K-2


    2:25 pm – 4:10 pm


    World Dance with Marissa Baratian Grades K-2


    Free class for Parent Volunteer


    2:25 pm – 3:40 pm




     

     



     

     


    Class descriptions are available now on the 6crickets web site

    Registration: Sunday, December 9 at noon to January 2 end-of-day


    Email tcenrichment@gmail.com  for scholarship info and parent assistant fee waivers


    Scholarship request form




     


     

    The Piano - Keyboard Club

    with Musical Minds Grades K-5


    2:25 pm – 3:40 pm

    The Piano - Keyboard Club

    with Musical Minds Grades K-5


    2:25 pm – 3:40 pm