Skip To ContentSkip To Content

    Spring Enrichment Dates: March 18 - May 24 (registration February 24 - March 13)


    Tuesdays: 3/19 -3/26 - 4/2 - - 4/16 - 4/23 – 4/30 - 5/7- 5/14 - 5/21 - 9 classes

    no class 4/9

    Wednesdays: 3/20 - 3/27 - 4/3 – 4/17 - 4/24 - 5/1- 5/8 - 5/15 - 5/22 – 9 classes

    no class 4/10

    Thursdays: 3/21 – 3/28 – 4/4  –4/18 – 4/25 – 5/2 - 5/9 - 5/16 - 5/23 - 9 classes

    no class 4/11

    Fridays: 3/22 –3/29 –4/5 – 4/19 – 4/26 - 5/3 - 5/10 – 5/17 – 5/24 – 9 classes

    no class 4/12

    Magic: The Gathering

    3-5


    2:25pm-3:40pm


    Commons 2

    Chess Club K-5

    with Chess4Life


    1:10pm - 2:25pm


    Commons 2


    Trash to Treasure with Seattle ReCreative K-2


    2:25 pm-4:10 pm

    K-1 Coop Space (adjacent to room 4)

    JR Coding 1-2

    With Creative Coding


    2:25pm-4:10pm


    Library Computer Lab



    Coding  Core 3-5

    With Creative Coding


    2:25pm-4:10pm


    Library Computer Lab

    Coding Advanced 3-5

    With Creative Coding


    2:25pm-4:10pm


    Library Computer Lab

    Rainy Day Dinner Club

    1-5


    2:25pm-4:10pm


    Upstairs Teacher Lounge

    Food Detectives Cooking Club 2-5


    1:10pm - 2:55pm


    Upstairs Teacher Lounge



    Art In Motion

    K-5


    2:25pm-3:55pm


    Upstairs Art Room (20)

    Spanish Tuesdays K-3


    2:25pm-3:35pm


    Free class for Parent Assistant or prorated for volunteers

    K-1 Coop Space (adjacent to room 4)

    Drama K-5

    Wedgwood Drama Studio


    1:10 pm - 2:25 pm


    Free class for Parent Assistant or prorated for volunteers

    2-3 Coop Space (adjacent to room 16)

    Spanish Thursdays K-3


    2:25pm-3:35pm


    Free class for Parent Assistant or prorated for volunteers


    2 (Tammi)



    World Dance With Marissa K-2


    2:25pm-3:40pm


    Free class for Parent Assistant or prorated for volunteers

    Room 9 (Amy)

    Puppets Building Workshop

    1-5


    1:10pm - 2:55pm





    Downstairs Art Room (10)

    Harry Potter Magical Engineering with Lego K-1

    With Play-Well


    2:25pm-4:40pm




    6 (Julie)

    The Piano-Keyboard Club

    K-5

    With Musical Minds


    2:25pm-3:40pm




    Room 29 (Steve)

    Lego Robotics 2-5

    With Play-Well


    2:25pm-4:40pm



    15 (Liz)


    Machine Sewing Thursdays 1-5

    With Little Hands Creations


    2:25pm-4:40pm


    23 (Mim)

    Machine Sewing Fridays 1-5

    With Little Hands Creations


    2:25pm-4:40pm



    28 (Megan)