Skip To ContentSkip To Content


    Tuesday  

    (9 classes)


    Oct 16 - Oct 23 - Oct 30 - Nov 6 - Nov 13 - Nov 27 - Dec 4 - Dec 11 – Dec 18. No class Nov 20.


    Wednesday  

    (9 classes)


    Oct 17- Oct 24 - Oct 31 - Nov 7- Nov 14 - Nov 28 – Dec 5 – Dec 12 – Dec 19. No class Nov 21.


    Thursday

    (9 classes)


    Oct 18 – Oct 25 – Nov 1 – Nov 8 – Nov 15 - Nov 29 – Dec 6 – Dec 13 – Dec 20. No class Nov 22. 


    Friday

    (7 classes)


    Oct 19 – Oct 26 – Nov 2 – Nov 9 – Nov 16 –– Nov 30 – Dec 7. No class Nov 23, Dec 14, Dec 21.






    Chess Club

    Grades K-5

    with Chess4Life


    1:10 pm -2:25 pm

    Commons






    The Piano - Keyboard Club

    Grades K-5

    with Musical Minds


    2:25 pm – 3:40 pm

    Downstairs Art Room



    Coding

    Grades 1-2

    with Creative Coding


    2:25 pm – 4:10 pm

    Downstairs Library Computer Lab






    Coding

    Grades 3-5 (Beginner)

    with Creative Coding


    2:25 pm – 4:10 pm

    Downstairs Library Computer Lab



    Coding Grades 3-5

    (Core)

    with Creative Coding


    2:25 pm – 4:10 pm

    Downstairs Library Computer Lab


    Rainy Day Dinner Club

    Grades 1-5


    2:25 pm – 4:10 pm

    Upstairs

    Teacher Lounge


    Cooking Around The World

    Grades 3-5

    with Seattle Cucina


    1:10 pm -2:55 pm

    Upstairs

    Teacher Lounge







    Spanish

    Grades K-3

    (meets both Tuesday & Thursday)


    Free class for Parent Assistant


    2:25 pm – 3:35 pm

    Co-op Spaces






    Spanish

    Grades K-3

    (meets both Tuesday & Thursday)


    Free class for

    Parent Assistant


    2:25 pm – 3:35 pm

    Room 2 (Tammi’s)





    Lego Robotics

    Grades 2-5

    with Play-Well


    2:25 pm – 4:40 pm

    Room 26 (Lisa’s)




    Lego Intro to STEM

    Grades K-1

    with Play-Well


    2:25 pm – 4:40 pm

    Room 6 (Julie’s)





    Fiber Arts

    Grades K-2 with Seattle ReCreative


    Free class for Parent Assistant


    2:25 pm – 3:40 pm

    Commons




    Machine Sewing

    Grades 1-5

    with Little Hands Creations


    2:25 pm – 4:40 pm

    Room 23 (Mim’s)



    Machine Sewing Grades 1-5

    with Little Hands Creations


    2:25 pm – 4:40 pm

    Room 28 (Megan’s)




    Soccer

    Grades K-3

    with One-On-One


    Free class for

    Parent Assistant


    1:10 pm - 2:55 pm

    Field




    Jump Rope

    Grades 2-5

    by OTA


    Free class for

    Parent Assistant


    2:25 pm – 3:40 pm

    Gym


    Class descriptions are available now on the 6crickets web site

    Registration: Sunday, September 16 at noon to October 10 end-of-day


    Email tcenrichment@gmail.com  for scholarship info and parent assistant fee waivers


    Scholarship request form