Daily schedule

2016 to 2017 school year

7:40 a.m. Students may enter the school and play on playground

7:40 a.m. Breakfast available for all students

7:50 a.m. First bell

7:55 a.m. Second bell

9:45–10:00 a.m. Morning recess (all school)

11:00–11:50 a.m. Two lunch periods and recesses:

Grades 3, 4, 5: lunch 11:00–11:20; recess 11:20–11:50

Grades K, 1, 2: recess 11:00–11:30; lunch 11:30–11:50

12:50–1:05 p.m. Afternoon recess (all school)

2:05 p.m. End-of-day dismissal

2:15 p.m. Buses leave

Student should not be at school before 7:40 a.m. or after 2:15 p.m. (when buses depart) unless supervised by a parents or enrolled in enrichment activities or Kids' Time; staff are not on duty to supervise.

© Seattle Public SchoolsWebsite by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.